Call us  Call Us (901) 433-9138

2850 Stage Village Cove No. 5
Bartlett, TN. 38134
Fax (901) 529-7687
News: bartlett.editor@journalinc.com
Advertising: vickie.clark@journalinc.com

 Subscribe in a reader

Bartlett High School’s Class of 2014

Bartlett High School class of 2014

Bartlett High School Class of 2014. (Click photo to see a larger version.)

Bartlett High School has released the list of graduates in the Class of 2014. Scholarships are noted in parentheses behind the recipients’ names.

Bartlett High School logo


A


Dallas Andrew Adams, Gregory S. Adaway, Karla M. Aguirre (TNAchieves), Karen Calpatura Agustin (Hope Scholarship, TNAchieves), Farrah Alhashem, Haley Ambrosini (TNAchieves), Alexander Jamal Anderson, Kurt Dylan Anderson (Hope Scholarship, TNAchieves), Duncan Sheridan Apling, Roberto Arguijo (Hope Scholarship), Mary Lauren Armstrong, Joshua Alan Arnold, Marcus Octavious Arnold, Kevonte Dewon Askew (TNAchieves), and Emily Gail Awtrey (Baylor University, Hope Scholarship, University of Memphis, University of Mississippi).


B


Jordan Hunter Bailey (Hope Scholarship), Chelsey Baker (TNAchieves), Kelsey Baker (TNAchieves), Carmon Michelle Balsano (TNAchieves), Raven T. Barnes (TNAchieves), Sarah Kathryn Barre (Hope Scholarship), Anna Leigh Bartels, Christopher Kyle Bay (Hope Scholarship, University of Memphis), Joel Laben Belcher (Hope Scholarship, TNAchieves), Lynden Foster Belcher (TNAchieves), Aaron Artist Bell (Hope Scholarship), Shambria Latease Bennett (TNAchieves), Lakesha Devette Blackburn (TNAchieves), Stephen Keith Blancq (Hope Scholarship, University of Memphis), Peyton Ryan Bledsoe, Wynter Boddie Wynter Boddie (TNAchieves), Ashlyn Christina Bonner (Hope Scholarship, University of Tennessee-Martin), Kenneth C. Bonner, Dylann Michelle Boone Dylann Boone (Hope Scholarship), Jasmine A. Boone (Hope Scholarship), Jonathan Myles Bouchie, Ryan Mathew Bourland (Hope Scholarship, TNAchieves), Shelby Paige Bowden (Hope Scholarship), Kenneth Bracy Jr. (Missouri Valley College, TNAchieves), Franklin Moore Bradham (TNAchieves), Bria Bradley (TNAchieves), Hannah Jeanette Brereton (Hope Scholarship), Jaylen Wayne Brown (TNAchieves), Lydonia Symone Brown (Christian Brothers University, Hope Scholarship), Sarah Elizabeth Burgess (Hope Scholarship), and Andrew Dalton Burns (Hope Scholarship).


C


Aleah Ruth Caldwell (Hope Scholarship, University of Tennessee-Martin), Amanda Lorraine Callahan (Hope Scholarship, TNAchieves), Brandon Edward Calloway (Christian Brothers University, Hope Scholarship, University of Tennessee-Chattanooga), Katherine S. Camarena, Christopher Cantrell (Hope Scholarship), T’aira Reanea Campbell (Hope Scholarship), Alexander Elihu Caram, Alex Carroll (Hope Scholarship), Kelsey Danielle Carson (TNAchieves), Tiana Marie Carter, Juan Daniel Castelan, Alexis Castor (TNAchieves), Pablo Castor Jr. (TNAchieves), Dalton Matthew Caviness (Hope Scholarship, University of Tennessee-Chattanooga, University of Tennessee-Knoxville), Paige Leshun Chaffen, Katelyn Elise Chambers (Hope Scholarship), Demi Shea Chipman, Colbie Matthew Claudio (Hope Scholarship), Alec Cole Clemmer (Hope Scholarship), Franz M. Coleman, Jamal J. Colemon, Jasmyne S. Colemon, Samuel David Connell, Rachael Morgan (Hope Scholarship), Kelly Christine Cook (Hope Scholarship, University of Memphis), Julian Dominic Corrales (TNAchieves), Brandon Cotton , Oreatha F. Cox, Aaron Andrew Crawford (TNAchieves), Kelvin Crawford, Khadijah A. Crawford (TNAchieves), Maren Alexandria Crick (Hope Scholarship, University of Memphis), Bryan James Cruse (Hope Scholarship), and Michelle Elizabeth Cruz-Rios (Hope Scholarship).


D & E


Lorenzo S. Dancel (Hope Scholarship), Ian Matthew Daniels, Emilio Luis Davila, Cortney Samuel Davis (Faulkner University, Hope Scholarship), Joseph E. Davis (TNAchieves), Brian Keith Delaware, Antonio Dorrelle Dinkins, David Ashton Dodson (Hope Scholarship), Miranda Kaelyn Domnick (Hope Scholarship, University of Memphis), Tanner R. Doty, Trevor Shane Duncan (Hope Scholarship), and Siarah Simone Durham.

Rodnae Eaton (TNAchieves), K’Nisha Vonshe Echols, Trevarius Dontae’ Edmond, Angelo Jessie Edwards (TNAchieves), Jacob Taylor Elliott (Hope Scholarship, University of Memphis), David Jesus Erazo, Laken Amber Erickson (Hope Scholarship), Andrea Carolina Escobar, and Darius Juwan Evans.


F & G


Thomas Jacob Faires (Hope Scholarship, TNAchieves), Heba Emad Faraj (TNAchieves), Wesley Joseph Fargo (Hope Scholarship), Brianna S. Finch (Hope Scholarship), Jesse Ray Fischer, Deondre JoeJuan Fontenot, Cameron Fox, Olivia Marie Frantz (Hope Scholarship), Ashley Danielle Freeman (Hope Scholarship, TNAchieves), Destiny Danielle Freeman (Hope Scholarship), Steven Alexander Fry, and Justice A. Frye.

Aldell Rey Gamble (Hope Scholarship), Eduardo Garcia (Hope Scholarship), Marra Gilbert, Destine Gilliland, Dontavius D. Gilmer, Autumn Nicole Gordon (Hope Scholarship), Alizah Precia Grant (TNAchieves), Jeremy M. Gray (Hope Scholarship, TNAchieves), Anna Marie Gretz (Hope Scholarship, University of Memphis), Tyler Griffin (Hope Scholarship, University of Memphis), Jasmine Guy (Hope Scholarship), and Rosa Isela Guzman (TNAchieves).


H


Austin Blake Hale (Hope Scholarship), Thomas Jacob Haley (TNAchieves), Hunter Todd Halford (TNAchieves), Cameron Lee Hall, Christopher Michael Downs Hall (Hope Scholarship), William Edward Hall, Jeremy Aaron Halliburton (TNAchieves), Thomas Francis Harmeier Jr. (Hope Scholarship, University of Memphis), India Indigo Hart, Elexzeia Hayes , Jelani Shakeem Hayes (Hope Scholarship), Jeremy Alan Hayward (TNAchieves), Andrew Joseph Helton (Hope Scholarship, TNAchieves), Patrick Heng (Hope Scholarship, Brown University), Joseph Patrick Henry (Carson-Newman University, Christian Brothers University, Delta State University, Hope Scholarship, Lee University, University of Memphis), Crespina Alaze Hernandez, Emily Lynn Higginbotham (Hope Scholarship), Justin Alexander Hill (TNAchieves), Bradley Alexander Hoffmeyer (Hope Scholarship), Robert A. Holder, Jasmine M. House (TNAchieves), Jonathon Colt Houston (Hope Scholarship), Desmond JaQuan Howard (Hope Scholarship), Karissa L. Howard (TNAchieves), Brandon J. Hudson (TNAchieves), Tiereney Shamel Hunt (Hope, Scholarship, TNAchieves), and Tadarius LaShun Hunter.


I & J


Zwemer Edison Ingram (TNAchieves).

Cammeron Tra ‘Von Jackson, Devin J. Jackson (TNAchieves), Tony Jackson (College of Faith-Charlotte), Jaria A. Jamison, Mikia Michelle Jenkins, Anna Johnson (Hope Scholarship, TNAchieves), Cheyenne Rose Johnson (Hope Scholarship), Monta Johnson (Hope Scholarship), Seth Malone Johnson, Wesley Cole Johnson (Hope Scholarship, University of Memphis), Brittney Kaye Jones (TNAchieves), Christopher Keshon Jones (Hope Scholarship), Kaela Dayne Jones (Hope Scholarship, TNAchieves), Marquez Da’Jour Jones, Robert Colton Jones, and Nicholas Franklin Joyner.


K & L


Nathan Taylor Kamerzink (TNAchieves), Gina Pradipkumar Kapadia (Comcast Leaders and Achievers, Hope Scholarship, Illinois Institute of Technology, University of Memphis, University of Tennessee-Knoxville), Xerius Tevon Kennard (TNAchieves), Christopher Lee Kennedy (Hope Scholarship), Kiona Kashay Kizzie, Alexis L. Kneeland (Hope Scholarship), and Pavo Kobas (Hope Scholarship).

Tramaine Lamont Lemon (TNAchieves), John Joseph Leatherwood (Hope Scholarship), Tiana Marie LeDee (Hope Scholarship, University of Memphis), Jennifer Cecile Leslie, Haley Katherine Lindsey (Hope Scholarship), Robert Seth Logan (Hope Scholarship), Courtney C. Loggins, Perla Lopez, Dustin Gray Lubiani (Hope Scholarship), Alexus Lin Luster (Hope Scholarship), and Jacob Baskin Lynch.


M


Kristin Nicole MacDonald (Hope Scholarship, University of Memphis), Kaleb James Mahoney (Hope Scholarship), Ryan Hugh Manus (Hope Scholarship, University of Memphis), Xavier Thomas Marks (Bethel University), Larissa Marquez (Hope Scholarship), Denim Aaron Massey, Hunter Kyle Mathews (Hope Scholarship), Hessa Louise T. Mayores (Hope Scholarship), Logan Edward Mays (Hope Scholarship), Kevin McCaster, Alisha D. McClarty (TNAchieves), Kaitlynn Breanna McCormick (Hope Scholarship), Hailey Victoria McKinney (Hope Scholarship, University of Memphis), Caitlin Marlene McDaniel (Hope Scholarship, Southeast Missouri State University), Chelci Tate’yana McKinney, Matthew Howard McNatt (Hope Scholarship), Madison Brooke Meadors (TNAchieves), Keith Artary Miller (TNAchieves), Ryan Charles Miller, Brooke Ashley Mills (Hope Scholarship, University of Tennessee-Chattanooga, University of Tennessee-Knoxville), Alexa Cristina Minjarez (Hope Scholarship), Cailey Ruth Mokry (Hope Scholarship, University of Memphis), Joanna Castaneda Monroy (Hope Scholarship), Joshua Montelongo, Juan Montenegro, Haley Katheryne Moore (Hope Scholarship), Mariela Moreno, Jacob Aaron Moretta (Hope Scholarship, TNAchieves), Deonna R. Morris (Hope Scholarship), Kayeshia Renea Morris, Kayla Morris, and Tiaje’ Damone Morris.


N, O, & P


Jennifer Nguyen (Hope Scholarship), Jony Nguyen (Hope Scholarship), Giana Norfleet, Jasmine A. Norman (TNAchieves), and Jonathan Drew Northcott.

Alexis Marie Ormanoski (TNAchieves), Linda Ortiz (TNAchieves), and Jason Christopher Owings Jason Owings (Hope Scholarship, University of Memphis).

LaShaketa Janell Parker (TNAchieves), Laterraca Jonay Parker (TNAchieves), Patrick Tyler Parliman, Nicholas Brook Parrish, Jazmin Patino, Dontrae R. Patterson (TNAchieves), India Simone Patterson (Hope Scholarship), Aubrey Raelyn Patton, Haley Ann Pearce (Hope Scholarship), Angelique Peete (TNAchieves), Timothy Edwin Pegues (TNAchieves), Yelica Mae Pejanovich (Hope Scholarship, University of Memphis), Pablo Perez (Hope Scholarship), Austin Blake Perry, Montrell Dewaine Perry (Hope Scholarship), Dalen LaJuan Pickens Jr. (TNAchieves), Steven Javan Pilate, Daisha Jillian Polk (TNAchieves), Samantha Mckenzie Porter (Hope Scholarship), and Medea R. Prescott (Hope Scholarship).


R


Sergio Ramirez (Hope Scholarship), Zachary Steven Randle, Kevin Reeves, Marissa Lynn Reyes, Brittany Nicole Rice (Hope Scholarship, University of South Alabama), Judge Richard (Hope Scholarship), Jaylen Thomas Roach (Hope Scholarship, Alexa Roberts, Nikolas Aaron Rodgers, Shuntavia A. Rodgers, Chelsea A. Rogers (TNAchieves), Angelina Karen Romley (TNAchieves), Nathan Garrett Rowell, and Christian Nicole Russell (TNAchieves).


S


Kalei Cheyenne Salmon (Hope Scholarship, University of Memphis), Jordan Lee Schuchardt, Kiara D. Scott, Shondria Scruggs, Hope Shown, Maria Janae Simelton, Elayna M. Simpson, Eric Daniel Sims, Devin Mckenzie Sisco (TNAchieves), Austin Kevin Skinner (Hope Scholarship), Mardarius Small, Patrick Alexander Smallwood, William Robert Smallwood, Madison Smith, Sultan S. Smith, Chari Elizabeth Smoot, Nathan Page Sorensen (TNAchieves), Jami Alison Sowell (Christian Brothers University, Hope Scholarship), Katie Ann Speight (Freed-Hardeman University, Hope Scholarship, Shelby County Council PTA), Joshua Spiers (Hope Scholarship), Braun E. Stephens, Daniel Stevenson (Hope Scholarship, Navy ROTC, University of Memphis, University of Memphis Herff College of Engineering), Caitlyn Sarita Street (TNAchieves), London Deon Strong (TNAchieves), and Barbara Elizabeth Szlachetka (Hope Scholarship).


T & V


Ronald Edwin Tanner (Hope Scholarship), Jefferson Kreider Teel (Hope scholarship), Dallas Wayne Thigpen (TNAchieves), Dillon Michael Thomas (TNAchieves), Moriah Shaniece Thomas, Nathan Christopher Thomas, Nicholas Grayson Thomas (Hope Scholarship, Tusculum College), Bill R. Thornton (TNAchieves), Tyler D. Thronberry (TNAchieves), Zachary R. Timberlake (Hope Scholarship), Haley Marie Todd (Hope Scholarship), Esther Tsai, Austin Lee Tucker, Dillon Caleb Tucker (Hope Scholarship), Brianna Turner (Hope Scholarship, TNAchieves), Lisa Turner (TNAchieves), Carlicia E. Upchurch (Hope Scholarship), and Eduardo Mauricio Urbina (Hope Scholarship).

Joel Anthony Valdez (Christian Brothers University, Hope Scholarship), Mariel Valentin, Nathaly Valles, Drake Anthony Vazzano (Hope Scholarship), Jacob Walker Vickers (Hope Scholarship), Janna Marie Vickers (Hope Scholarship, TNAchieves), and Joshua Colin Vickers (Hope Scholarship, University of Memphis).


W, Y, & Z


Caterrian Wade (TNAchieves), Jacob Robert Wallace, Chelsie S. Walton, Destiny Ward (Hope Scholarship, TNAchieves), Jeremy Adam Washburn (Hope Scholarship), Adrianna Lasha Washington, Dominique R. Washington (Hope Scholarship), Taylor Jewel Washington (Hope Scholarship), Angelique Watson, Theodis Webb (TNAchieves), Hunter Alyse Wehrly (TNAchieves), Jared Lee White , Abbie Wilkerson (University of Memphis), Kaylin Paige Wilkerson, Hannah Marie Williams (Hope Scholarship, Mississippi State University, University of Memphis, University of Missouri), Hunter A. Williams, Taylor Alexis Williams , Victoria Lynn Willingham (TNAchieves), Taylor Lynn Wilson (Hope Scholarship), William Darrin Wilson (Hope Scholarship), and Kiara Victoria Woods (TNAchieves),

Luke Otis Yonkowski (Hope Scholarship), He Jung Yoo (Hope Scholarship), Brandon Lynn Young, and Jessica Paige Young (Hope Scholarship).

Paula R. Zeballos (Christian Brothers University, Hope Scholarship).


RELATED STORY: See profiles of Bartlett High’s valedictorian and salutatorian for 2014.

 

One Response so far.

  1. […] STORY: See the full list of Bartlett High School graduates for the class of […]

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.