Call us  Call Us (901) 433-9138

2850 Stage Village Cove No. 5
Bartlett, TN. 38134
Fax (901) 529-7687
News: bartlett.editor@journalinc.com
Advertising: vickie.clark@journalinc.com

 Subscribe in a reader

Ellendale releases second 9-weeks’ honor roll

Ellendale Elementary School's mascot, SpikeEllendale Elementary School in Bartlett announced its honor roll for the second nine weeks of the 2013-2014 school year.

Spike’s Radiant Bears (principal’s honor roll), first grade: Hamzh Altarb, Avary Austin, Thomas Baker, Noah Bartram, Benny Benesch, Cheyenne Benesch, Libby Benton, Ella Bomar, Joana Boyle, Jason Coons, Ava Daniels, Stephanie Dawson, Landon Doan, Graden Duckworth, Brenden Earnest, James Ferrolino, Natalie Frederick, Emma Grimes, Kelsey Guerrero, Chelsea Guerrero, Elizabeth Hibbard, Casper Horvath, Joshua Jones, Gwendolyn Lausterer, Leo Leseman, Kira Mars, Ethan Mason, Leesah McGoldrick, Sanford McKinney, Cayden Robinson, Sadie Shaeffer, Samantha Shanklin, Noah Stroud, Christy Tang, Logan Thompson, Morgan Wooten and Allsion York.

Spike’s Sparkling Bears (teacher’s honor roll), first grade: Sarah Cain, Brianna Carr, Abigail Chapman, Nathaniel Dalton, Landon Doan, Dylan Gaynor, Logan Golden, Lucas Huynh, Jake Jenkins, Michael Kownack, Racha Ladsavong, Kayson Lockhart, Meredith McGee, Hayden Moody, Maxim Puntoriero, Carson Reynolds, Kelsey Stevens, Zachary Wells and Matthew Whalen.
Spike’s Radiant Bears (principal’s honor roll), second grade: Mia Ada, Cyndi Benson- Murphree, Jonathan Bogoyado, Christian Bolton, Shawn Bolton, McKenzie Campbell, Jabari Carter, William Chapman, Wenonah Danielson, Kade Davis, Dakota DeGuzman, Andrew Dunn, Emily Ellis, Alyssa Enzwiler, Cara Garrett, Nathan Hadley,Taylor Hazlerig, Jaxon Hester Kale Kersten, Hayden Malone, Jackson Manthe, Dereck McIntyre, Lydia Means, Samuel Morris, Nia Mullins, Kate Norfleet, Jada Porter, Jacob Richter, Tate Romero, Gavin Stella, Emma Tucker, Ayla Vuong, Kyle Wagner and Ryan Winans.

Spike’s Sparkling Bears (teacher’s honor roll), second grade: Kayley Hay, Oliver Henthorne, Sammie Holloway, Alexis Jones, Angeleah McElwee, Jayden Moorman, Ensley Musso, Justin Spencer, Wyatt Sutton, Julianne Taylor, Tikierra Thorne, Emma Tucker, Lillian Webb, Cailyn White and Abdusamad Yusuf.

Spike’s Radiant Bears (principal’s honor roll), third grade: Danielle Alfonso, Alec Bishop, Gregory DeMeyer, Jacob Fordham, Jazmin Guevara, Kaylee Kemp, James McDaniel, Allison Morris, Jennifer Tan and Zoe Willadsen.

Spike’s Sparkling Bears (teacher’s honor roll), third grade: Kylee Becking, Kamron Breathett, Ruby Danielson, Kassandra Felicitas and Franklin Grimes.

Spike’s Radiant Bears (principal’s honor roll), fourth grade: Elizabeth Austin, Sydney Ballard, Savannah Ballard, David Boyd, Sarah Curl, Haven Davis. Majesti Dunlap, Abshir Farah, Bea Felicitas, Nicholas Gianarolli, Bartolo Guevara, Carlos Hollowell, Dawn Jardinico, Aniyah Nelson, Ryan Owens, Andrew Rogers, Maliah Sackey, Afia Sushma, Landry Thompson, Evan Todd and Jacob Turner.

Spike’s Sparkling Bears (teacher’s honor roll), fourth grade: Awad Abdella, Evan Alford, Brian Dunn, Henry Ferguson, Victoria Leadford, Katelyn Mason, Jack Morrison, Brianna Pannell and Michelle Wilson.

Spike’s Radiant Bears (principal’s honor roll), fifth grade: Morgan Eaves, Dilan Holloway and Kaylee Romero.

Spike’s Sparkling Bears (teacher’s honor roll), fifth grade: Alexander Batson, Gabriel Croom, Ryan Hadley, Yusef Haijeh, Elias Hays, Kyla Heugly, Brian Kelley, Heidi Larson, John Sirmon and Benjamin Sutton.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.